Daily Schedule

M-Th - School Hours: 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM Office Hours 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Act Friday School Hours: 9:00AM - 2:15PMOffice Hours 8:00 AM - 2:45 PM

1/2 Day Early Release Students are out at 12:15 pm (conference weeks and before breaks are examples)

Detailed Schedule

Regular day: Mon-Thurs

ACT Friday

Transitional Kindergarten

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:40 Specialist

9:40-10:50 Core Instruction

10:50-11:20 Lunch & Recess

11:20-1:55 Core Instruction

1:55-2:10 Recess

2:10-3:30 Core Instruction

Transitional Kindergarten

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-10:05 Specialist

10:05-10:50 Core Instruction

10:50-11:20 Lunch & Recess

12:20-2:15 Core Instruction


Kindergarten (Endsley, Jaeger, Nakano, Pontes)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:55 Core Instruction

9:55-10:10 Recess

10:10-10:50 Core Instruction

10:50-11:20 Lunch & Recess

11:20-12:25 Core Instruction

12:25-1:05 Specialist

1:05-2:20 Core Instruction

2:20-3:10 Intervention

3:10-3:30 Core Instruction


Kindergarten (Merrifield, Orkney, Ramirez, 8th)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:55 Core Instruction

9:55-10:10 Recess

10:10-10:50 Core Instruction

10:50-11:20 Lunch & Recess

11:20-1:08 Core Instruction

1:08-1:48 Specialist

1:48-2:20 Core Instruction

2:20-3:10 Intervention

3:10-3:30 Core Instruction

Kindergarten (Endsley, Jaeger, Nakano, Pontes)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-10:50 Core Instruction

10:50-11:20 Lunch & Recess

11:20-12:05 Core Instruction

12:05-12:30 Specialist

12:30-2:15 Core Instruction


Kindergarten (Merrifield, Orkney, Ramirez, 8th)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-10:50 Core Instruction

10:50-11:20 Lunch & Recess

11:20-12:33 Core Instruction

12:33-12:58 Specialist

12:58-2:15 Core Instruction

1st grade (Billings, Demers, Hudson, Simmons)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:43 Core Instruction

9:43-10:23 Specialist

10:23-12:00 Core Instruction

12:00-12:30 Lunch & Recess

12:30-1:15 Core Instruction

1:15-2:15 Intervention

2:15-2:34 Core Instruction

2:34-2:49 Recess (Billings & Demers)

2:49-3:04 Recess (Hudson & Simmons)

After recess -3:30 Core Instruction


1st grade (Clark, Martinez, Vatne, Webb)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:25 Core Instruction

9:25-9:40 Recess

9:40-10:26 Core Instruction

10:26-11:06 Specialist

11:06-12:00 Core Instruction

12:00-12:30 Lunch & Recess

12:30-1:15 Core Instruction

1:15-2:15 Intervention

2:15-3:30 Core Instruction


1st grade (Billings, Demers, Hudson, Simmons)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-10:08 Core Instruction

10:08-10:33 Specialist

10:33-12:00 Core Instruction

12:00-12:30 Lunch & Recess

12:30-2:15 Core Instruction


1st grade (Clark, Martinez, Vatne, Webb)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-10:36 Core Instruction

10:36-11:01 Specialist

11:01-12:00 Core Instruction

12:00-12:30 Lunch & Recess

12:30-2:15 Core Instruction

2nd grade (Gates, Spencer, Trautman/McLaughlin, Todd)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:40 Core Instruction

9:40-9:55 Recess

9:55-11:25 Core Instruction

11:25-11:55 Lunch & Recess

11:55-12:10 Core Instruction

12:10-1:10 Intervention

1:10-1:51 Core Instruction

1:51-2:30 Specialist

2:30-3:30 Core Instruction

2nd grade (Allman, Gallagher, Mendez, Wood)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-10:10 Core Instruction

10:10-10:25 Recess

10:25-11:25 Core Instruction

11:25-11:55 Lunch & Recess

11:55-12:10 Core Instruction

12:10-1:10 Intervention

1:10-2:34 Core Instruction

2:34-3:14  Specialist

3:14-3:30 Core Instruction


2nd grade (La Londe)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:40 Specialist

9:40-11:25 Core Instruction

11:25-11:55 Lunch & Recess

11:55-12:10 Core Instruction

12:10-1:10 Intervention

1:10-2:15 Core Instruction

2:15-2:30 Recess

2:30-3:30 Core Instruction


2nd grade (Gates, Spencer, Trautman/McLaughlin, Todd)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-11:25 Core Instruction

11:25-11:55 Lunch & Recess

11:55-1:01 Core Instruction

1:01-1:26 Specialist

1:26-2:15 Core Instruction


2nd grade (Allman, Gallagher, Mendez, Wood)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-11:25 Core Instruction

11:25-11:55 Lunch & Recess

11:55-1:29 Core Instruction

1:29-1:54 Specialist

1:54-2:15 Core Instruction


2nd grade (La Londe)

8:30-8:55 Breakfast

9:00-9:10 Core Instruction

9:10-9:40 Assembly

9:40-10:05 Specialist

10:05-11:25 Core Instruction

11:25-11:55 Lunch & Recess

11:55-2:15 Core Instruction